fbpx

Privacy & Cookies Policy

I. INFORMATION IN COMPLIANCE WITH THE ESTABLISHED IN LAW 34/2002, OF JULY 11, ON SERVICES OF THE INFORMATION SOCIETY AND ELECTRONIC COMMERCE

In compliance with the provisions of article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (hereinafter, LSSI-CE), it is reported expressly, precisely and unequivocally , both to the recipients of the services and to the competent bodies, of the following aspects related to the service provider of the information society:

COMPANY NAME: NOBLE ART GALLERY SLU

CIF: B40628364

ACTIVITY: Aesthetic center (tattoos)

ADDRESS: C / Ramon Llull 41, 46021 Valencia

EMAIL: hello@nobleart.com

WEB: https://nobleart.com

II. INFORMATION IN COMPLIANCE WITH THE REGULATIONS ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

In Europe and Spain there are data protection regulations designed to protect your personal information that are mandatory for our entity.

Therefore, it is very important for us that you fully understand what we are going to do with the personal data that we request.

Thus, we will be transparent and we will give you control of your data, with a simple language and clear options that will allow you to decide what we will do with your personal information.

Please, if you have any questions after reading this information, do not hesitate to ask us.

Thank you very much for your help.

1. What are we going to use your data for?

In general, your personal data will be used to be able to interact with you, provide you with our services and respond to the requests you have made through the forms on our website.

Likewise, they can also be used for other activities, such as sending you advertising or promoting our activities.

2. Why are we going to use your data?

Your personal data is necessary to be able to interact with you and to be able to provide you with our services, which allows us to use your information within the law.

However, there are certain situations in which we will need your prior permission to be able to carry out certain activities, such as being able to send you advertising or publish your image on the Internet. To do this, we will put at your disposal a series of boxes that will allow you to decide clearly and easily about the use of your personal information.

3. Who is going to know the information we ask for?

In general, only the personnel of our entity that is duly authorized will be able to have knowledge of the information that we request.

Similarly, those entities that need to have access to it so that we can provide our services may have knowledge of your personal information. Thus, for example, our bank will know your data if the payment of our services is made by card or bank transfer.

Likewise, those public or private entities to which we are obliged to provide your personal data due to compliance with any law will have knowledge of your information. To give you an example, the Tax Law requires you to provide the Tax Agency with certain information on economic operations that exceed a certain amount.

In the event that, apart from the aforementioned assumptions, we need to disclose your personal information to other entities, we will request your permission in advance through clear options that will allow you to decide in this regard.

4. How are we going to protect your data?

We will protect your data with effective security measures based on the risks involved in the use of your information.

For this, our entity has approved a Data Protection Policy and annual controls and audits are carried out to verify that your personal data is safe at all times.

5. Will we send your data to other countries?

In the world there are countries that are safe for your data and others that are not so. For example, the European Union is a safe environment for your data. Our policy is not to send your personal information to any country that is not safe from a data protection point of view.

In the event that, for the purpose of providing the service, it is essential to send your data to a country that is not as safe as Spain, we will always request your permission in advance and we will apply effective security measures that reduce the risks of sending your information personal to another country.

6. How long are we going to keep your data?

We will keep your data during our relationship and as long as the law requires us. Once the applicable legal deadlines have expired, we will proceed to eliminate them in a safe and environmentally friendly way.

7. What are your data protection rights?

At any time, you can contact us to find out what information we have about you, rectify it if it is incorrect and delete it once our relationship has ended, if this is legally possible.

You also have the right to request the transfer of your information to another entity. This right is called “portability” and it can be useful in certain situations.

To request any of these rights, you must make a written request to our address, along with a photocopy of your ID, in order to identify you.

In the offices of our entity we have specific forms to request these rights and we offer our help to complete them.

To learn more about your data protection rights, you can consult the website of the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es).

8. Can you withdraw your consent if you change your mind at a later time?

You can withdraw your consent if you change your mind about the use of your data at any time.

For example, if you were once interested in receiving publicity for our products or services, but you no longer wish to receive more publicity, you can let us know through the form of opposition to treatment available at the offices of our entity.

9. In case you understand that your rights have been neglected, where can you make a claim?

In case you understand that your rights have been disregarded by our entity, you can file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, through any of the following means:

Electronic office: www.agpd.es

Postal address: Spanish Agency for Data Protection C / Jorge Juan, 628001-Madrid

Telephone: 901 100 099/91 266 35 17

Filing a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency does not entail any cost and the assistance of a lawyer or solicitor is not necessary.

10. Will we create profiles of you?

Our policy is not to create profiles of the users of our services.

However, there may be situations in which, for the purposes of providing the service, commercial or otherwise, we need to create profiles of information about you. An example could be the use of your purchase or service history to be able to offer you products or services adapted to your tastes or needs.

In this case, we will always keep you informed in advance and apply effective security measures that protect your information at all times from unauthorized persons who intend to use it for their own benefit.

11. Will we use your data for other purposes?

Our policy is not to use your data for purposes other than those that we have explained to you. If, however, we need to use your data for different activities, we will always request your permission in advance through clear options that will allow you to decide on the matter.

12. Quality of the processed data

Our policy is not to collect data from people under the age of thirteen and in the event that a person under the age of thirteen provides us with their data, we will proceed to its immediate destruction.
You must not provide us with false or third-party information without your consent. You are responsible for the veracity and accuracy of the data provided

III. COOKIES

1. What is a cookie?

Cookie is the information that a computer, tablet or mobile saves in memory when a user browses the Internet, and that serves so that these devices can be recognized later. These are some important aspects about Cookies that you should know:

They do not identify you as an individual; they only recognize your device.
They do not harm your device in any way.
They allow you to access important functions of the web such as reservations or searches that you have previously carried out.
They allow us to remember your preferences and personalize the content for you.

2. What type of cookies do we use at Nobleart.com?

Many of our online functionalities have been designed to work with Cookies, always thinking about the best navigation for users; Therefore, in order to navigate through Artemiranda.es correctly and enjoy everything we offer you, you must accept Cookies. In the event that you do not allow the installation of these Cookies, your browsing through Nobleart.com would be limited.

Types of cookies that you can find on Nobleart.com:

PERFORMANCE COOKIES:

This type of Cookies saves information anonymously and allows us to: know your preferences and improve our designs or your browsing on Nobleart.com, avoid errors, obtain statistics, adjust the video transmission speed according to the compatibility with your browser, etc. Always thinking of you and making sure that the time you spend visiting us is as pleasant as possible.

GEOLOCATION COOKIES:

This type of Cookies are used to find out the country from which you are accessing the web and, in this way, to be able to display the content based on your location and in your language.

REGISTRATION COOKIES:

This type of Cookies are generated at the moment you register on the web or later log in. These Cookies are used so that, when you log out, exit the computer or turn it off, you continue to be identified as a user and the content remains the most appropriate for you.

ANALYTICAL COOKIES:

This type of Cookies collect information about your browsing experience on Nobleart.com in a completely anonymous way. In this way, we can access numerical data on user navigation on our page, and improve functions as we see needs. Therefore, these cookies collaborate directly in the improvements that we add to the web, always thinking about the best navigation for the user and being able to offer a better service.

THIRD PARTY COOKIES:

Nobleart.com uses third-party Cookies to access, manage and improve a series of Extra Services that, at all times, will improve your browsing experience on Nobleart.com.

GEOLOCATION COOKIES:

This type of Cookies are used to find out the country from which you are accessing the web and, in this way, to be able to display the content based on your location and in your language.

REGISTRATION COOKIES:

This type of Cookies are generated at the moment you register on the web or later log in. These Cookies are used so that, when you log out, exit the computer or turn it off, you continue to be identified as a user and the content remains the most appropriate for you.

ANALYTICAL COOKIES:

This type of Cookies collect information about your browsing experience on Nobleart.com in a completely anonymous way. In this way, we can access numerical data on user navigation on our page, and improve functions as we see needs. Therefore, these cookies collaborate directly in the improvements that we add to the web, always thinking about the best navigation for the user and being able to offer a better service.

ADVERTISING COOKIES:

This type of Cookies allows you to expand and personalize the information of the advertisements shown to each user. Among others, data based on the browsing patterns of each user is stored anonymously, so that, later, we can offer you advertising related to your interests.

THIRD PARTY COOKIES:

Nobleart.com uses third-party Cookies to access, manage and improve a series of Extra Services that, at all times, will improve your browsing experience on Nobleart.com.

3. Cookies table

COOKIES PROPIAS:

Nombre de la cookieDescripciónDuraciónPropietario
pll_languagePertenece al plugin de WordPress Polylang y permite guardar el idioma en que se mostrará el site al usuario.PersistenteNoble Art
wp-settings-time-1, wp-settings-1, wp-settings-time-3, wp-settings-3Estas cookies son utilizadas por WordPress para personalizar la Interfaz de UsuarioPersistenteNoble Art
wordpress_logged_in_Después del login, WordPress activa la cookie wordpress_logged_in_, cuya función es indicar cuando se ha conectado y quién es, siendo utilizado por la interfaz de WordPressSesiónNoble Art
wordpress_test_cookieEsta cookie se utiliza para que el gestor de contenidos WordPress compruebe si el navegador tiene las cookies activadasSesiónNoble Art

COOKIES DE TERCEROS:

Nombre de la cookieDescripciónDuraciónPropietario
_gaSe usa para distinguir a los usuariosPersistenteGoogle Analytics
YSCMide las reproducciones de videos realizadas por el usuario y registra los eventos de “Me gusta” o “Compartir video”.SesiónYoutube
VISITOR_INFO1_LIVERealiza el seguimiento de los videos visitados que se encuentran incrustados en la webPersistenteYoutube
PREFContiene datos sobre preferencias de visualizaciónPersistenteYoutube
APISID, HSID, LOGIN_INFO, SAPISID, SID, SIDCC, SSID, YSCCookies técnicas utilizadas por youtubeSesiónYoutube

 

studio NOBLE ART VALENCIA

Calle de Ramon Llull, 41

46021 València

Lunes – Sábado | 10:00 – 21:00

studio NOBLE ART ZÜRICH

Dialogweg, 11

8050 Zürich

Lunes – Sábado | 10:00 – 21:00